Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, YARD 15, WILDMAN STREET, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+7.7%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+35.1%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+230.4%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 7 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6EN
← Back to All Properties