Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, HENWOOD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,600
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,600
+6.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,550
+77.1%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+28.3%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,250
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PA
← Back to All Properties