Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHURCH STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+6.3%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£357,500
+58.9%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+139.5%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£131,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,950
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8NE
← Back to All Properties