Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,995
+21.7%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+103.8%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UL
← Back to All Properties