Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ST JAMES'S ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8ES
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£11,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£37,000
+46.5%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,250
-39.9%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8ES
← Back to All Properties