Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BLUNDELL ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+22.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+1.6%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+107.6%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,250
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3DR
← Back to All Properties