Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+12.9%
Sold on 12 December 2023
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£456,000
+36.1%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+13.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XG
← Back to All Properties