40, WELSTEAD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM

NG8 5NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£132,000+112.9%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+107.0%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950-0.2%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1