Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, MANCHESTER ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 9WQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.6%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,000
-17.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
+21.3%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+8.7%
Sold on 16 February 2023
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+53.3%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
-25.0%
Sold on 26 May 2011
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 9WQ
← Back to All Properties