Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, EATON ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 7EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+13.4%
Sold on 15 October 2019
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£463,000
+24.8%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£371,000
+253.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£266,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 2 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 7EN
← Back to All Properties