Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+39.8%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+7.1%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,950
+80.7%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties