Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+50.8%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+40.6%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+33.7%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+207.3%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 15 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EJ
← Back to All Properties