Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, NORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2HB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+19.3%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£259,950
+10.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,950
+15.2%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+2.0%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+30.7%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+163.8%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2HB
← Back to All Properties