Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, IMPEY CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3SW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.3%
Price Change
-£97,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
-36.3%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Terraced
-£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£269,950
+88.8%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£126,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 April 2016
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 27 March 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-3.6%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+91.7%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Terraced
+£59,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3SW
← Back to All Properties