28, SALWICK CLOSE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN3 6RE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£171,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£171,000+10.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,500+24.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950+5.9%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+118.5%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+5.4%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1