Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
25 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,500
+38.9%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 May 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2BN
← Back to All Properties