Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 12, BLOCK E, POLLARD STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 7AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-20.0%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+19.7%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
-37.1%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 18 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 7AU
← Back to All Properties