Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MILL ROAD DRIVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP3 8UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+96.4%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8UT
← Back to All Properties