Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BROWNING CLOSE, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 3EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+50.3%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+9.2%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+50.2%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+104.7%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 3EF
← Back to All Properties