Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-5.7%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,500
+96.3%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+36.0%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties