Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, PETER STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£235,000
+13.0%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+27.6%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+254.3%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8ET
← Back to All Properties