9, NEW ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN35 5HA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+10.0%
Sold on 12 June 2012
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-17.7%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500+109.5%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+30.3%
Sold on 26 September 2000
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+17.1%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1