Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, TEIL GREEN, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+3.3%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,500
+76.7%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,650
+58.7%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9PA
← Back to All Properties