Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LINDSAY STREET, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 2LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,568
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£70,068 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,568
+75.7%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£70,068 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,500
-16.7%
Sold on 5 March 2014
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
+86.6%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+30.8%
Sold on 13 May 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+30.2%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 17 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 2LU
← Back to All Properties