Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 38, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.2%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
-6.2%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+11.1%
Sold on 13 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-22.4%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+49.9%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,450
Sold on 16 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties