Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, MARKET STREET, ROCHDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL12 8RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£144,500
+24.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+38.1%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-20.7%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,950
+186.7%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 8RW
← Back to All Properties