Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, EDWARD STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 6RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+14.0%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+25.3%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+14.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+4.0%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,450
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 6RF
← Back to All Properties