LYNWOOD, LANCASTER ROAD, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY6 0DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£245,000+4.3%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+138.6%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500+32.2%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 14 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1