Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SHARP CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+67.8%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+70.8%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+78.0%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 8RR
← Back to All Properties