Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WHITESIDE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 0XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+64.2%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+126.3%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 0XT
← Back to All Properties