51, COXTIE GREEN ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM14 5PS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,180,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£380,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,180,000+47.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£380,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£800,000+18.5%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000+125.0%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Detached
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000+11.1%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 17 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1