Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5FT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£62,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+26.1%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,995
Sold on 17 May 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5FT
← Back to All Properties