Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOLCOMBE GROVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+25.1%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
-9.6%
Sold on 8 August 2016
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+162.5%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0ED
← Back to All Properties