Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, THORNLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+17.5%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+9.8%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,000
Sold on 1 May 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1GQ
← Back to All Properties