Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+15.4%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+200.5%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Terraced
+£86,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,250
Sold on 12 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4SR
← Back to All Properties