Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, ARGUS STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£232,000
+74.4%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+148.6%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 20 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 3RJ
← Back to All Properties