Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LEWIS CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 4JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,950
Last Sold Price
24 September 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£44,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,950
+86.4%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+11.1%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,800
-2.5%
Sold on 1 December 1997
Semi-Detached
-£1,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 4JU
← Back to All Properties