Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FRANCIS STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,500
Last Sold Price
15 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,500
+12.8%
Sold on 15 May 2023
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+211.3%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£42,420 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,080
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DP
← Back to All Properties