Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, SHEERING MILL LANE, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+273.9%
Price Change
+£630,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+273.9%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Detached
+£630,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
-47.1%
Sold on 17 September 2024
Detached
-£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+55.4%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 12 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9ND
← Back to All Properties