Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, THORNCLIFFE STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.6%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,000
-31.6%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Terraced
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+14.0%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+59.3%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+66.2%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3JL
← Back to All Properties