Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, OUCHTHORPE LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 3HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+33.4%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+39.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
-13.1%
Sold on 28 June 1999
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 3HS
← Back to All Properties