Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAZEL ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£150,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£412,000
+57.6%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£261,500
+11.3%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2JN
← Back to All Properties