Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2C, ROMFORD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+28.8%
Sold on 10 January 2022
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+46.1%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Detached
+£104,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,950
Sold on 17 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GZ
← Back to All Properties