Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOME BRIDGE COURT, HATFIELD ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+32.7%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+30.0%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GJ
← Back to All Properties