Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, COUNTESTHORPE ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+51.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+44.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+27.4%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 25 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4PG
← Back to All Properties