Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WOOD STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,500
+11.3%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+365.0%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 February 2003
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6LW
← Back to All Properties