Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GOLD STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
LE16 9RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£41,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+11.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£41,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£353,800
+41.5%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Detached
+£103,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+64.5%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+8.6%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+133.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9RR
← Back to All Properties