Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHICHESTER CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-9.1%
Sold on 21 February 2017
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+49.7%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,500
+42.3%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+57.4%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 27 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6RX
← Back to All Properties