Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 48, 10, MADISON SQUARE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+2.7%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,500
+52.2%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-28.9%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+43.5%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,745
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5FD
← Back to All Properties