Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.4%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+58.4%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+44.0%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6RR
← Back to All Properties